Members

Council Members

Mr Jose Picouto – Elected May 2022 – Independent

07599 245774

Miss Lynwen Phillips – Elected May 2022 – Independent

Recreation Ground Committee Chairperson 5 July 2023 –

07971 379977

Mr Dave Stacey – Elected May 2022 – Independent

Chairperson May 2023– May 2024

07977 591231

Mr Mike Jones – Elected May 2022 – Plaid Cymru

01269 594420

07495 458710

Mr Peter Comley – Elected May 2022 – Independent

01269 596508

07974 274814

Mr Carwyn James – Elected May 2022 – Welsh Labour

Vice Chairperson May 2023 – May 2024

07981 449147

Mr Paul Allchurch – Elected May 2022 – Welsh Labour

07873 348919

Mrs Karen McMinn-Davies – Elected May 2022 – Independent

07837 713335

Mrs Maureen Williams – Elected May 2022 – Independent

07597 602399

Mr James Derrick – Co-opted February 2023 – Independent

07833747877

Mr Emyr Morgan – Co-opted 12 July 2023 – Independent

07494217147

VACANCY 1